Scare Off Soreness · horses $75, show stock from $55 until Oct 31 October rates

Oh So GoodEquine & Livestock

Straightforward prices

Prices & packages

Know what it costs before I pull up. Clear prices for every species, savings when you group animals together, and barn calls across Lakeside and East County.

  • Horses from $85
  • Show stock from $45
  • Dogs from $65
Sydnie with a white horse and a MagnaWave loop in the barn
Sydnie working on a show lamb at the fair
$10 offyour first session

Current offer · through Oct 31

Scare Off Soreness

October rates for every session booked this month.

  • Horse $75
  • Cattle $65
  • Dog, pig or sheep $55
  • Red light add-on $10

Standard prices

Sessions by species

Every visit includes a chat about your animal, a head-to-tail scan and the session itself. I travel to you across Lakeside and East County.

Horses

  • PEMF, 30 minutes$85A 30 to 45 minute session
  • PEMF, 60 minutes$155
  • PEMF + red light, 30 minutes$95
  • 4+ horses at one location$65 each30-minute sessions, same day, same barn

Please allow an extra 20 minutes on top of the session time.

Show livestock

  • Cattle$7530 to 45 minutes
  • Sheep$6515 to 20 minutes
  • Swine$6520 minutes
  • Poultry$4510 minutes

Please allow 45 minutes for a 30-minute session.

Dogs

  • PEMF, 25 minutes$65
  • PEMF + red light$75

Please allow an extra 15 minutes on top of the session time.

Red light

  • Red light session, 30 minutes$75
  • Add-on to any 30-minute session$10

Targeted sessions

  • Legs Only$5015 minutes of focused attention on the lower legs
  • Problem Spot$5015 minutes on one area of tension you'd like me to focus on

Made for the weeks between full-body sessions.

Prices are per animal. Showing this season? See the show-season packages.

Ways to save

Group them up, plan ahead

The more animals I see in one stop, the less each one costs.

4+ animals, one stop

Four or more livestock at one location takes $10 off each session. Horses have their own $65 group rate.

Fifth session free

Buy four sessions up front and the fifth one is on me.

New to Oh So Good?

New clients get $10 off their first session.

Event and show rates

For 4+ animals booked two weeks ahead: horses $65, cattle $55, dogs, pigs and sheep $45.

Barn and club days

Good to know

Before your first visit

Release form, every session

A signed release is needed before every session. Red light sessions have their own form.

48-hour cancellation

Please cancel at least 48 hours before your appointment. Later than that, 50% of the booked session is due.

Travel

I cover Lakeside and East County. Further afield? Ask me, and think about grouping a few animals for a barn day.

Injured, lame, ill or under treatment?

Please check with your veterinarian first. I'll ask for your vet's OK before booking. How I work with your vet

Ready when your animal is.

Pick a time that suits you and I'll come to your barn, fair pen or yard. Questions first? Send me a message and I'll get back to you.

Book a session Prices